View
Order By

2023-24 Awards

Northwest Conference

All-Conference

85 RECIPIENTS
NameSportDate
Elliott, Emma 1stSBALLMay-16
Hatfield, Desirae 2ndSBALLMay-16
Baskin, Drew HMBSBMay-13
Foster, Tassos 2ndBSBMay-13
Haslam, Logan 2ndBSBMay-13
Hoffman, Mason 2ndBSBMay-13
Joyner, Brady HMBSBMay-13
Piazza, Luke HMBSBMay-13
Stoltz, Carter HMBSBMay-13
Verespey, Steven HMBSBMay-13
Wagner, Layton 1stBSBMay-13
Walker, Clint 1stBSBMay-13
Austin, Olivia HMWLAXMay-7
Bachiochi, Lily 1stWLAXMay-7
Kisielnicki, Claire 2ndWLAXMay-7
Molisee, Alyssa HMWLAXMay-7
Pearl, Brooklynn 2ndWLAXMay-7
Richardson-Pepper, Shea 1stWLAXMay-7
Shaw, Cedric 2ndWLAXMay-7
Shiflett, Jay 1stWLAXMay-7
Shoemaker, Syd 1stWLAXMay-7
Lightle, Preston 2ndMGOLFApr-21
Olson, Brock 1stMGOLFApr-21
Smith, Oliver 2ndMGOLFApr-21
Bashioum, Roan 1stMTRACKApr-20
Bel, Lavender 1stWTRACKApr-20
Coleman Toliver, Mashani 1stWTRACKApr-20
Grant, Tenley 1stWTRACKApr-20
Heino, Zoe 1stWTRACKApr-20
Jones, Elijah 1stMTRACKApr-20
Lee, Kenzie 1stWTRACKApr-20
Nivala, Matthew 1stMTRACKApr-20
Snyder, Erica 1stWTRACKApr-20
Stepp, Whitley 1stWTRACKApr-20
Williams, Salah 1stWTRACKApr-20
Kabacy, Andrew 1stMTENApr-19
Boydell, Jack HMMBKBFeb-26
Frank, Josiah 2ndMBKBFeb-26
Ho, Carolyn 1stWBKBFeb-22
Imai, Kaitlin HMWBKBFeb-22
Kitchin, Ava HMWBKBFeb-22
River, Megan HMWBKBFeb-22
Waldal, Elyse 1stWBKBFeb-22
Ciatti, Tessa 2ndWSWIMFeb-21
Ciatti, Tessa 2ndWSWIMFeb-21
Good, Tatum 2ndWSWIMFeb-21
Good, Tatum 2ndWSWIMFeb-21
Hornbeck, Anna 2ndWSWIMFeb-21
Hornbeck, Anna 1stWSWIMFeb-21
Howell, Leah 2ndWSWIMFeb-21
Jenner, Sarah 2ndWSWIMFeb-21
Kisiday, Alayna 2ndWSWIMFeb-21
Kisiday, Alayna 2ndWSWIMFeb-21
Kisiday, Alayna 2ndWSWIMFeb-21
Lindberg, Cole 2ndMSWIMFeb-21
Lindberg, Cole 2ndMSWIMFeb-21
Lindberg, Cole 2ndMSWIMFeb-21
Moore, Nicholas 2ndMSWIMFeb-21
Moore, Nicholas 2ndMSWIMFeb-21
Schauble, Emma 2ndWSWIMFeb-21
Wilhelmi, Julius 2ndMSWIMFeb-21
Wilhelmi, Julius 2ndMSWIMFeb-21
Wilhelmi, Julius 2ndMSWIMFeb-21
Herrera, Gabriel 2ndFBALLNov-22
Hisey, Parker HMFBALLNov-22
Like, La'Akea 2ndFBALLNov-22
Smith, Hogan HMFBALLNov-22
Valtierra, Michael HMFBALLNov-22
Waters, Landon HMFBALLNov-22
Bitelli, Fernando HMMSOCNov-21
Carballo, Lucas 2ndMSOCNov-21
Carnovale, Pierluca HMMSOCNov-21
Palhetas, Tiago HMMSOCNov-21
Ray, Dylan HMMSOCNov-21
Reed, Andrew HMMSOCNov-21
Starr, Jett 1stMSOCNov-21
Van Engen , Kiernan HMMSOCNov-21
Cadien, Olivia HMWVBALLNov-20
Porter, Emma 2ndWVBALLNov-20
Sato, Shyla 2ndWVBALLNov-20
Cleland, Sophie HMWSOCNov-17
Doty, Reagan HMWSOCNov-17
Haysman Boaler, Jaime HMWSOCNov-17
Heino, Zoe 2ndWXCOct-28
Lemesh, Anastasiia 2ndWXCOct-28

Willamette

Athlete of the Week

66 RECIPIENTS
NameSportDate
Granucci, RoccoBSBMay-21
Snyder, EricaWTRACKMay-21
Heino, ZoeWTRACKMay-13
Jones, ElijahMTRACKMay-13
Wagner, LaytonBSBMay-13
Haslam, LoganBSBMay-8
Knapp, KendraSBALLMay-8
Pearl, BrooklynnWLAXMay-1
Piazza, LukeBSBMay-1
Johnson, JordynSBALLApr-22
Jones, ElijahMTRACKApr-22
Stepp, WhitleyWTRACKApr-22
Foster, TassosBSBApr-15
Richardson-Pepper, SheaWLAXApr-15
Grant, TenleyWTRACKApr-9
Smith, OliverMGOLFApr-9
Baskin, DrewBSBApr-1
Stepp, WhitleyWTRACKApr-1
Bachiochi, LilyWLAXMar-25
Mucken, SteeleyMTRACKMar-25
Lightle, PrestonMGOLFMar-18
Snyder, EricaWTRACKMar-18
Hennum, WilliamMTRACKMar-11
Stepp, WhitleyWITRACKMar-11
Joyner, BradyBSBMar-4
Kisielnicki, ClaireWLAXMar-4
Elliott, EmmaSBALLFeb-26
Wagner, LaytonBSBFeb-26
Loomis, AbigailSBALLFeb-19
McMillin, MasonMITRACKFeb-19
Ho, CarolynWBKBFeb-13
Lindberg, ColeMSWIMFeb-13
Frank, JosiahMBKBFeb-6
Stepp, WhitleyWITRACKFeb-6
Frank, JosiahMBKBJan-31
Ho, CarolynWBKBJan-31
Hsiung, RyderMBKBJan-24
Jenner, SarahWSWIMJan-24
Boydell, JackMBKBJan-16
Waldal, ElyseWBKBJan-16
Frank, JosiahMBKBJan-8
Imai, KaitlinWBKBJan-8
Ciatti, TessaWSWIMDec-4
Rippere, GavinMBKBDec-4
Bruhn, KahiauMBKBNov-20
Kisiday, AlaynaWSWIMNov-20
Grubis, RigaWTRINov-16
Hsiung, RyderMBKBNov-16
Locke, SydneyWVBALLNov-6
Olson, BrockMGOLFNov-6
Heino, ZoeWXCOct-30
Lindberg, ColeMSWIMOct-30
Herrera, GabrielFBALLOct-24
Kisiday, AlaynaWSWIMOct-24
Cleland, SophieWSOCOct-17
Smith, OliverMGOLFOct-17
Cadien, OliviaWVBALLOct-10
Olson, BrockMGOLFOct-10
Sato, ShylaWVBALLOct-3
Starr, JettMSOCOct-3
Carballo, LucasMSOCSep-26
Grubis, RigaWTRISep-26
Epefanio, TylerFBALLSep-12
Isaacson, EllaWTRISep-12
Cadien, OliviaWVBALLSep-6
Waters, LandonFBALLSep-6

Chi Alpha Sigma

Inductee

42 RECIPIENTS
NameSportDate
Abraham, EllaApr-3
Albano, MaxApr-3
Allen, TreyApr-3
Barrientos, AntonioApr-3
Baskin, DrewApr-3
Bitelli, FernandoApr-3
Borngasser, SamApr-3
Carnovale, PierlucaApr-3
Castille, VeronicaApr-3
Davies, EthanApr-3
Dirnberger, CamdinApr-3
Evans, JoshuaApr-3
Ferbet, CharlieApr-3
Florentino, RonaldApr-3
Good, TatumApr-3
Green, DylanApr-3
Groener, AnikaApr-3
Hall, JacquelineApr-3
Haysman Boaler, JaimeApr-3
Hennum, WilliamApr-3
Isaacson, EllaApr-3
Jenner, SarahApr-3
Kanai, HirotakaApr-3
Kisiday, AlaynaApr-3
Koorn, JuliaApr-3
Kosmicki, GraceApr-3
Krassner-Cybulski, NinaApr-3
LaFrance, KrisnaApr-3
Lawson, CarlApr-3
Lief, AndreApr-3
Lindberg, ColeApr-3
Murphy, JoshuaApr-3
O'Grady, RyanApr-3
Polier, MasonApr-3
Richards, AlexandraApr-3
Rush, BooneApr-3
Smith, HoganApr-3
Stein, SimonApr-3
Suzuki, RichelleApr-3
Treber, JordanApr-3
Waters, LandonApr-3
Westby, KaitlynApr-3

College Sports Communicators

Academic All-District

35 RECIPIENTS
NameSportDate
Groener, AnikaWTENMay-13
Lief, AndreMTENMay-13
Nigbur, QuentinMTENMay-13
Suzuki, RichelleWTENMay-13
Thompson, RubyWTENMay-13
LaDuca, WilliamMSWIMApr-11
Lindberg, ColeMSWIMApr-11
Mathews, WillMSWIMApr-11
Wilhelmi, JuliusMSWIMApr-11
Good, TatumWSWIMApr-10
Hall, JacquelineWSWIMApr-10
Kisiday, AlaynaWSWIMApr-10
Noffsinger, EmmaWSWIMApr-10
Boydell, JackMBKBMar-26
Ho, CarolynWBKBMar-26
Shigeno, JasmineWBKBMar-26
Ali'ifua, JudahFBALLJan-9
Beach, SethFBALLJan-9
Dirnberger, CamdinFBALLJan-9
Smith, HoganFBALLJan-9
Valtierra, MichaelFBALLJan-9
Waters, LandonFBALLJan-9
Woods, OrionFBALLJan-9
Cedergreen, RileyWVBALLDec-13
Cramer, KateyWVBALLDec-13
Hughes, AlaynaWVBALLDec-13
Sato, ShylaWVBALLDec-13
Abraham, EllaWSOCDec-4
Doty, ReaganWSOCDec-4
Glaser, BraedenWSOCDec-4
Haysman Boaler, JaimeWSOCDec-4
Hernandez Bran, AnetteWSOCDec-4
Krassner-Cybulski, NinaWSOCDec-4
LaFrance, KrisnaMSOCNov-30
Starr, JettMSOCNov-30

Northwest Conference

Student-Athlete of the Week

26 RECIPIENTS
NameSportDate
Bachiochi, LilyWLAXApr-22
Foster, TassosBSBApr-15
Smith, OliverMGOLFApr-15
Bachiochi, LilyWLAXApr-9
Richardson-Pepper, SheaWLAXApr-9
Austin, OliviaWLAXApr-1
Bachiochi, LilyWLAXApr-1
Baskin, DrewBSBApr-1
Austin, OliviaWLAXMar-25
Bachiochi, LilyWLAXMar-25
Mucken, SteeleyMTRACKMar-25
Lightle, PrestonMGOLFMar-18
Kisielnicki, ClaireWLAXMar-11
Austin, OliviaWLAXMar-4
Frank, JosiahMBKBJan-8
Waldal, ElyseWBKBDec-4
Kisiday, AlaynaWSWIMNov-20
Sato, ShylaWVBALLNov-6
Olson, BrockMGOLFNov-1
Sato, ShylaWVBALLOct-23
Cleland, SophieWSOCOct-16
Bitelli, FernandoMSOCSep-25
Cadien, OliviaWVBALLSep-5
Chew, JayMXCSep-5
Dirnberger, CamdinFBALLSep-5
Waters, LandonFBALLSep-5

Willamette

Bearcat Awards

12 RECIPIENTS
NameSportDate
Bashioum, RoanMTRACKApr-30
Boydell, JackMBKBApr-30
Castille, VeronicaApr-30
Frank, JosiahMBKBApr-30
Grubis, RigaWTRIApr-30
Herrera, GabrielFBALLApr-30
Ho, CarolynWBKBApr-30
Hoffman, MasonBSBApr-30
Sato, ShylaWVBALLApr-30
Stepp, WhitleyWTRACKApr-30
Waldal, ElyseWBKBApr-30
Wright, NolanApr-30

National Football Foundation

Hampshire Honor Society

7 RECIPIENTS
NameSportDate
Beach, SethFBALLMay-21
Dirnberger, CamdinFBALLMay-21
Florentino, RonaldFBALLMay-21
Hall, DylanFBALLMay-21
Johns, RyanFBALLMay-21
Naidu, AvinashFBALLMay-21
Valtierra, MichaelFBALLMay-21

USTFCCCA

All-Region

5 RECIPIENTS
NameSportDate
Grant, TenleyWTRACKMay-22
Snyder, EricaWTRACKMay-22
Stepp, WhitleyWTRACKMay-22
Jones, ElijahMITRACKMar-6
Stepp, WhitleyWITRACKMar-6

College Triathlon Coaches Association

Scholar All-America

4 RECIPIENTS
NameSportDate
Castille, Veronica HMWTRIJan-23
Grubis, RigaWTRIJan-23
Isaacson, EllaWTRIJan-23
Ryley, Maya HMWTRIJan-23

Northwest Conference

Player of the Year

2 RECIPIENTS
NameSportDate
Bachiochi, LilyWLAXMay-7
Ho, CarolynWBKBFeb-22

Golf Coaches Association of America

All-Region

2 RECIPIENTS
NameSportDate
Smith, OliverMGOLFMay-21
Smith, OliverMGOLFMay-16

College Triathlon Coaches Association

All-America

2 RECIPIENTS
NameSportDate
Grubis, Riga 1stWTRINov-11
Isaacson, Ella HMWTRINov-11

College Triathlon Coaches Association

Freshman of the Year

1 RECIPIENT
NameSportDate
Grubis, RigaWTRINov-11

College Triathlon Coaches Association

All-Region

1 RECIPIENT
NameSportDate
Grubis, RigaWTRIOct-16

Intercollegiate Women's Lacrosse Coaches Association

All-Region

1 RECIPIENT
NameSportDate
Bachiochi, Lily 2ndWLAXMay-17